Privacy Policy

Privacy
Because we gather certain types of information from visitors to our sites, we have developed a privacy statement to help you understand the terms and conditions surrounding the collection and use of that information. This statement discloses the types of information we gather, how it is used, and how you can gain access to and edit any data that we've collected about you at any time.
 
Guiding Principles
 
We respect the privacy of individuals who visit our Web sites, send us e-mail, or participate in features/services we offer online. Accordingly, our policy regarding online privacy has been developed using the following guiding principles:
 
We collect information online primarily to provide our visitors with a more relevant experience on our sites. When doing so, we will make every reasonable effort to avoid excessive or irrelevant collection of data. We will take reasonable physical, electronic and managerial measures to safeguard and secure any information you provide to us (e.g. data will be stored in protected databases on secured servers with restricted access). We may share you information with vendors who perform services on our behalf, with dealers in our dealer association for their marketing and other business purposes and for other reasons we may describe to you at the time of collection. At the time you register for any such service, you will be notified of, and asked to consent to, the sharing of your information with any particular third party necessary to the provision of the requested service.
 
Non-Personally Identifiable Data
 
Anytime you visit our Web site, we may gather certain information regarding the means you use to access our site. This information may include the type and version of your browser, your service provider, your IP address and any search engine you may have used to locate the site. We use this information to help diagnose problems with our server, administer the Web site, and compile broad statistical data. In addition, we gather certain navigational information about where you go on our Web sites. This information enables us to determine which areas of the Web sites are most frequently visited and helps us to tailor the sites to the needs and interests of our online visitors. 
 
Information Voluntarily Provided
 
Any information you provide to us (i.e. name, e-mail address, etc.) when you enroll in one of our E-Mail Reminder Services, request information, or use any of the other interactive portions of our Web sites, is securely maintained on our Web server and internal systems. This information may be used to provide you with information you've requested about us, our dealers, our products and our services, or to provide you with special notices. You may opt out of receiving future communications at any time (see opt-out Procedures below). This data may also be used to tailor your experience on our sites by providing content that is relevant to your interests and geographic region.
 
Information Collected from Other Sources
 
To help us better understand and respond to your needs and interests, we may in the future receive information about you from other sources. Any such information will be maintained by us in accordance with the standards set forth in this privacy policy along with other personal information you've provided.
 
Disclosure of Personal Information
 
We understands the importance of your privacy. We collect and maintain the personal information of our consumers for our use, our dealers’ use and as otherwise described herein. Third parties may collect personally identifiable information about your online activities over time and across different websites when you use this website. To learn about these practices, and to read our Do Not Track policy, please click here.
 
 
Business Partners
 
We may partner with select retailers and other companies at various times to provide expanded services to our site visitors. As part of such a relationship, we may share with these companies the use of certain interactive Web site functions (i.e. the E-Mail Reminder Service). Information provided by site visitors through the use of such interactive functions may be available to us and our partners.
 
Agents and vendors
 
We may use other companies and individuals to perform certain functions on our behalf. Examples include administering e-mail services and running special promotions.
 
Business Transfers
 
In the event that we sell or transfer a particular portion of its business assets, consumer information may be one of the business assets transferred as part of the transaction. If substantially all of our assets are acquired, consumer information may be transferred as part of the acquisition.
 
Compliance with Law/Safety
We may disclose specific personal information based on a good faith belief that such disclosure is necessary to comply with or conform to the law or that such disclosure is necessary to protect the users of our Web sites, the sites themselves, or the public.
 
With Consent
 
Other than as set forth in this Privacy Policy, you will be notified when any personally-identifiable information about you may be shared with third parties, and you will be given the opportunity to decline to share that information.
 
Use of Cookies
 
We – or our vendors - may use a browser feature known as a "cookie." Cookies are small files placed on your hard drive that assist us in providing you with a customized browsing experience. We may use cookies to provide you with the convenience of not having to reenter information, such as user IDs and passwords, multiple times during your visits to our Web sites. Cookies can also be utilized to help us provide you with information targeted to your interests, based upon your prior browsing on our Web sites. The "help" section of the toolbar on most browsers will inform you on how to prevent your browser from accepting new cookies, how to have the browser notify you upon the receipt of a new cookie, or how to disable the use of cookies completely. As our Web sites have been designed to take advantage of the use of cookies. Should you configure your browser to decline their use, certain features of our Web sites may not function correctly and you may be required to renter any user IDs and passwords more frequently. You can control cookies and tracking tools. To learn how to manage how we – and our vendors – use cookies and other tracking tools, and to read our Do Not Track policy, please click here.
 
 
Accessing Our Web Sites from Outside of the United States
 
If you are visiting our Web site from a location outside of the U.S., your connection will be through and to servers located in the U.S. Any information you provide during your visit will be processed and maintained on our Web server and other internal systems located within the U.S.
 
External Links
 
Our Web sites contain links to other sites, including the websites of our individual dealers. We are not responsible for the privacy practices or the content of such Web sites. To help ensure the protection of your privacy, we recommend that you review the privacy policy of any site you visit via a link from one of our Web sites.
 
Passwords
 
The personal data record created through your registration with our Web site can only be accessed with the unique password associated with that record. To protect the integrity of the information contained in this record, you should not disclose or otherwise reveal your password to third parties.
 
Your California privacy rights
If you reside in California, you have the right to ask us one time each year if we have shared personal information with third parties for their direct marketing purposes. To make a request, please send us an e-mail, or write to us at the address listed below. Indicate in your letter that you are a California resident making a "Shine the Light" inquiry.
 
Public Forums
 
Our Web sites may make chat rooms, forums, message boards, and/or news groups available to its users at various times. Please remember that, unless otherwise stated, any information that is disclosed in these areas becomes public information and you should exercise caution when deciding to disclose your personal information in these areas.
 
Opt-out Procedures
 
You may always opt-out of receiving future communications from us. Our sites allow users to opt-out of receiving such communications at the point where personal information is requested, or through other means as identified..
 
Contacting the Web Sites
 
If you have questions concerning this Privacy Policy or the practices of these sites, you may contact us.
Privacy
Because we gather certain types of information from visitors to our sites, we have developed a privacy statement to help you understand the terms and conditions surrounding the collection and use of that information. This statement discloses the types of information we gather, how it is used, and how you can gain access to and edit any data that we've collected about you at any time.
 
Guiding Principles
 
We respect the privacy of individuals who visit our Web sites, send us e-mail, or participate in features/services we offer online. Accordingly, our policy regarding online privacy has been developed using the following guiding principles:
 
We collect information online primarily to provide our visitors with a more relevant experience on our sites. When doing so, we will make every reasonable effort to avoid excessive or irrelevant collection of data. We will take reasonable physical, electronic and managerial measures to safeguard and secure any information you provide to us (e.g. data will be stored in protected databases on secured servers with restricted access). We may share you information with vendors who perform services on our behalf, with dealers in our dealer association for their marketing and other business purposes and for other reasons we may describe to you at the time of collection. At the time you register for any such service, you will be notified of, and asked to consent to, the sharing of your information with any particular third party necessary to the provision of the requested service.
 
Non-Personally Identifiable Data
 
Anytime you visit our Web site, we may gather certain information regarding the means you use to access our site. This information may include the type and version of your browser, your service provider, your IP address and any search engine you may have used to locate the site. We use this information to help diagnose problems with our server, administer the Web site, and compile broad statistical data. In addition, we gather certain navigational information about where you go on our Web sites. This information enables us to determine which areas of the Web sites are most frequently visited and helps us to tailor the sites to the needs and interests of our online visitors. 
 
Information Voluntarily Provided
 
Any information you provide to us (i.e. name, e-mail address, etc.) when you enroll in one of our E-Mail Reminder Services, request information, or use any of the other interactive portions of our Web sites, is securely maintained on our Web server and internal systems. This information may be used to provide you with information you've requested about us, our dealers, our products and our services, or to provide you with special notices. You may opt out of receiving future communications at any time (see opt-out Procedures below). This data may also be used to tailor your experience on our sites by providing content that is relevant to your interests and geographic region.
 
Information Collected from Other Sources
 
To help us better understand and respond to your needs and interests, we may in the future receive information about you from other sources. Any such information will be maintained by us in accordance with the standards set forth in this privacy policy along with other personal information you've provided.
 
Disclosure of Personal Information
 
We understands the importance of your privacy. We collect and maintain the personal information of our consumers for our use, our dealers’ use and as otherwise described herein. Third parties may collect personally identifiable information about your online activities over time and across different websites when you use this website. To learn about these practices, and to read our Do Not Track policy, please click here.
 
 
Business Partners
 
We may partner with select retailers and other companies at various times to provide expanded services to our site visitors. As part of such a relationship, we may share with these companies the use of certain interactive Web site functions (i.e. the E-Mail Reminder Service). Information provided by site visitors through the use of such interactive functions may be available to us and our partners.
 
Agents and vendors
 
We may use other companies and individuals to perform certain functions on our behalf. Examples include administering e-mail services and running special promotions.
 
Business Transfers
 
In the event that we sell or transfer a particular portion of its business assets, consumer information may be one of the business assets transferred as part of the transaction. If substantially all of our assets are acquired, consumer information may be transferred as part of the acquisition.
 
Compliance with Law/Safety
We may disclose specific personal information based on a good faith belief that such disclosure is necessary to comply with or conform to the law or that such disclosure is necessary to protect the users of our Web sites, the sites themselves, or the public.
 
With Consent
 
Other than as set forth in this Privacy Policy, you will be notified when any personally-identifiable information about you may be shared with third parties, and you will be given the opportunity to decline to share that information.
 
Use of Cookies
 
We – or our vendors - may use a browser feature known as a "cookie." Cookies are small files placed on your hard drive that assist us in providing you with a customized browsing experience. We may use cookies to provide you with the convenience of not having to reenter information, such as user IDs and passwords, multiple times during your visits to our Web sites. Cookies can also be utilized to help us provide you with information targeted to your interests, based upon your prior browsing on our Web sites. The "help" section of the toolbar on most browsers will inform you on how to prevent your browser from accepting new cookies, how to have the browser notify you upon the receipt of a new cookie, or how to disable the use of cookies completely. As our Web sites have been designed to take advantage of the use of cookies. Should you configure your browser to decline their use, certain features of our Web sites may not function correctly and you may be required to renter any user IDs and passwords more frequently. You can control cookies and tracking tools. To learn how to manage how we – and our vendors – use cookies and other tracking tools, and to read our Do Not Track policy, please click here.
 
 
Accessing Our Web Sites from Outside of the United States
 
If you are visiting our Web site from a location outside of the U.S., your connection will be through and to servers located in the U.S. Any information you provide during your visit will be processed and maintained on our Web server and other internal systems located within the U.S.
 
External Links
 
Our Web sites contain links to other sites, including the websites of our individual dealers. We are not responsible for the privacy practices or the content of such Web sites. To help ensure the protection of your privacy, we recommend that you review the privacy policy of any site you visit via a link from one of our Web sites.
 
Passwords
 
The personal data record created through your registration with our Web site can only be accessed with the unique password associated with that record. To protect the integrity of the information contained in this record, you should not disclose or otherwise reveal your password to third parties.
 
Your California privacy rights
If you reside in California, you have the right to ask us one time each year if we have shared personal information with third parties for their direct marketing purposes. To make a request, please send us an e-mail, or write to us at the address listed below. Indicate in your letter that you are a California resident making a "Shine the Light" inquiry.
 
Public Forums
 
Our Web sites may make chat rooms, forums, message boards, and/or news groups available to its users at various times. Please remember that, unless otherwise stated, any information that is disclosed in these areas becomes public information and you should exercise caution when deciding to disclose your personal information in these areas.
 
Opt-out Procedures
 
You may always opt-out of receiving future communications from us. Our sites allow users to opt-out of receiving such communications at the point where personal information is requested, or through other means as identified..
 
Contacting the Web Sites
 
If you have questions concerning this Privacy Policy or the practices of these sites, you may contact us.

Ft. Myers Naples Acura Dealers



We will make our best efforts that posted prices are always accurate however, we are not responsible for any typographical or other errors that may appear on the site. If the posted price for a vehicle or service is incorrect due to a typographical or other error, such as data transmission, etc., this Dealership or Pixel Motion, Inc. are only responsible for the correct price, which will be provided as soon as we are made aware of such error(s). Ultimately, it is your responsibility to ensure that the information is 100% accurate with the Dealer.

Posted vehicle images and descriptions on our website is representative to what is provided by our suppliers. Please note that the actual vehicle may slightly differ from its specifications and/or images. The Dealership is not responsible for any typographical, pricing, product specifications, advertising or shipping errors. Advertised prices and availability are subject to change without notice.

In the event a vehicle is posted at an incorrect price due to these errors, or if an error in pricing was received from our suppliers, the Dealership reserves the right to refuse and/or cancel these orders.

  
Privacy Policy